The Select Autumn Schedule 2020

Tuesday 26, May 2020

 

Keen to keep it moving and stay ahead of the game, we're delighted to announce some brand new Select residents, giving us even more action packed, weekly shows from October 2020!

There are new shows from the likes of AAN, James Lee, DJ Emma & Mark Doyle's Hed Kandi as well as new show times for Alixe, Mark Knight & Effskay.

Welcome to your Autumn soundtrack, enjoy!

 

Monday

00:00 Hed Kandi with Mark Doyle

02:00 Kaluki

04:00 Roger Sanchez

06:00 AM2PM

08:00 John Power

09:00 Dom Booth

10:00 Leena Punks

12:00 Dean Dalgliesh

14:00 SassyB

16:00 Ollie Weeks

18:00 Marcellus / Sara Fry

20:00 Nevs Valentine

22:00 RAFE

 

Tuesdays

00:00 Defected

01:00 Tempted

02:00 Destinations

04:00 Claptone

05:00 Franky Rizardo

06:00 Dom Booth

07:00 Jas P

08:00 Jessi May

10:00 Flotty

12:00 Destinations

14:00 James Lee

16:00 David Cardoso

18:00 Zen Groove

20:00 Cal Carthy

22:00 George Turner

 

Wednesdays

00:00 In It Together

01:00 EDX

02:00 Kryder

03:00 Roger Sanchez

05:00 Kryder

06:00 Nora En Pure

07:00 Dave Treacy

08:00 Chelsea Singh

10:00 Sunana

12:00 AAN

14:00 Alexis Lloyd

16:00 Initial Flip

18:00 Sully

20:00 Abdulla

22:00 Huff

 

Thursdays

00:00 Alan Fitzpatrick

01:00 Conan

03:00 Destinations

05:00 Nora En Pure

06:00 The Sin Records

07:00 Stephen Nicholls

08:00 Jayli

10:00 Anthony James

12:00 DJ Emma

14:00 Shaka

16:00 Sam Londt

18:00 Elysia

20:00 Sam Dowling 

22:00 Cardinal Sins

 

Fridays

00:00 Damon Hess

01:00 Drew Dapps

02:00 Franky Rizardo

03:00 The Select Mixtape

05:00 Tempted

06:00 Mark Knight

07:00 Angel Lee

08:00 Tomash

10:00 Ellie Sax

11:00 Glen Horsborough

12:00 Amy Lauren

14:00 Josh Parkinson

16:00 Joshua Roberts 

18:00 Kruel Intentions

20:00 Next Of Kin

22:00 Nana B

 

Saturdays

00:00 Defected

01:00 Neal McClelland

03:00 Claptone

04:00 Roger Sanchez

06:00 The Select Mix

07:00 Elements

08:00 FunkDaFogs

10:00 iAmTaM

12:00 Roger Sanchez

14:00 Tom Short

16:00 Stereotype

18:00 Sons Of Audio

20:00 Nick Christoforou

22:00 Next State

 

Sundays

00:00 Stashed Sessions

01:00 Paul Van Dyk

03:00 Oliver Heldens

04:00 Kryder

05:00 John Power

06:00 Portobello

07:00 Andy FunkFusion

09:00 Eye Dr & DJ Hide

12:00 Terry James

14:00 Luca Fernandes

16:00 Alixe

18:00 Effskay

20:00 WOLVESOUND

22:00 Asubu