Find Your Favourite Select Show

Friday 01, Feb 2019

We’re blessed to have your favourite Select DJs pride of place along with plenty of exciting new shows, giving us a fresh new sound for 2019!

There’s lots of new additions, a brand new Monday breakfast show headed up by Emma Conybeare, a DJ & sports personality (formerly of Capital Xtra), a new Friday night show for household name Diason, a new time for Mark Knight, not to mention the likes of Ellie Banks, NGNR, Marcellus Wallace, Sara Fry & NXTakins joining the team, making the schedule more diverse than ever before.

There's also an expanded night time schedule aimed at covering all angles of Electronic Music, including the likes of Claptone, Franky Rizardo, Sharam & exciting new signing Rudy Lime, who’s journey type sets are perfect for when you truly want to close your eyes, unwind and get lost in the music after a long day! We are also delighted to introduce our first Trance show, who better than to bring you that than the legendary Paul Van Dyk! We hope you love the attention to detail and enjoy Select more than ever before!

Find your favourite show on our schedule...

Mondays

00:00 Saxually Active

01:00 Rudy Lime

02:00 Yoshitoshi with Sharam

03:00 The Select Mixtape

07:00 Kaluki with Pirate Copy

08:00 Emma Conybeare

10:00 Matt Gray

12:00 Steve Goddard

14:00 Ellie Banks

16:00 SolarTrak

18:00 Marcellus Wallace / Sara Fry

20:00 Nevs Valentine

22:00 Sully

 

Tuesdays

00:00 Tempted

01:00 Claptone

02:00 The Select Mixtape

06:00 Adam Cooper

07:00 Josh Watts

10:00 Troglodyte Disco 

13:00 Matt Charles

16:00 The Select Mixtape

18:00 Fu Manchunes

20:00 Next Of Kin

22:00 George Turner

 

Wednesdays

00:00 In It Together

01:00 EDX

02:00 Kryder

03:00 Yoshitoshi with Sharam

04:00 Roger Sanchez

06:00 Nora En Pure

07:00 Glen Horsborough

08:00 Ian Longo

09:00 Adam Cooper

10:00 Arkoss

12:00 Scarlett Lapidus

14:00 Alexis Lloyd

16:00 Initial Flip

18:00 Aint No Saint

20:00 The Hart Project

22:00 Sol Edge & Louie B

 

Thursdays

00:00 Rudy Lime

01:00 The Select Mixtape 

04:00 Kaluki

05:00 Nora En Pure

06:00 EDX 

07:00 Jas P

08:00 Destinations

10:00 Roger Sanchez

12:00 Future Heroes with As I Am

14:00 Kalix

16:00 Sam Londt

18:00 Matt Dawson

20:00 Sam Dowling 

22:00 PressPlay

 

Fridays

00:00 Let There Be House

01:00 SolarTrak

03:00 The Select Mixtape

06:00 Tempted

07:00 Tomash

10:00 Mark Knight

11:00 Franky Rizardo

12:00 Josh Parkinson

14:00 Nat Lee 

16:00 Joshua Roberts 

18:00 Next Of Kin

20:00 Diason

22:00 Kingsley & Matanza

 

Saturdays

00:00 Tricky Isa

02:00 Claptone

03:00 Roger Sanchez

05:00 SolarTrak 

07:00 Elements

08:00 Funkdafogs

10:00 iAmTaM

12:00 Matt Elms & Erika

14:00 NGNR

16:00 Dirty Disciples

18:00 Boston Green

20:00 K-Mack

22:00 Nick Christoforou

 

Sundays

00:00 Chapperz

02:00 Oliver Heldens

03:00 Paul Van Dyk

05:00 B-Club

06:00 Jas P

07:00 Andy Funk Fusion

09:00 Eye Dr & DJ Hyde

12:00 Terry James

14:00 Yousif Abdulla

16:00 Effskay

18:00 Alixe

20:00 Nxtakins

22:00 Asubu